NCC Officers, Board of Directors and Advisors

A list of the NCC's current officers, board of directors, and advisors.

Officers

Shawn L. Holladay
CHAIRMAN
Shawn L. Holladay
Lubbock, TX
Joseph T. Nicosia
VICE CHAIRMAN
Joseph T. Nicosia
Cordova, TN
Jay T. Cowart
VICE PRESIDENT
Jay T. Cowart
Altus, OK
Raymond Faus
VICE PRESIDENT
Raymond Faus
Richardson, TX
Donald Kirk Gilkey
VICE PRESIDENT
Donald Kirk Gilkey
Corcoran, CA
Michael Quinn
VICE PRESIDENT
Michael Quinn
Sanford, NC
Henry N. Reichle, Jr.
VICE PRESIDENT
Henry N. Reichle, Jr.
Greenwood, MS
Sammy Wright
VICE PRESIDENT
Sammy Wright
Tifton, GA
Mark C. McKean
SECRETARY/ TREASURER
Mark C. McKean
Riverdale, CA
Gary Adams
PRESIDENT & CEO
Gary Adams
Cordova, TN
Marjory Walker
VP, COUNCIL OPERATIONS
Marjory Walker
Cordova, TN
Jody Campiche
VP, ECONOMICS & POLICY ANALYSIS
Jody Campiche
Cordova, TN
Harrison Ashley
VP, GINNER SERVICES
Harrison Ashley
Cordova, TN
John R. Gibson
VP, MEMBER SERVICES
John R. Gibson
Cordova, TN
Tas Smith
VP, PRODUCER AFFAIRS
Tas Smith
Cordova, TN
Robbie Minnich
VP, WASHINGTON OPERATIONS
Robbie Minnich
Washington, DC

Board of Directors

David M. Dunlow
PRODUCER
David M. Dunlow
Gaston, NC
Patrick L. Johnson, Jr.
PRODUCER
Patrick L. Johnson, Jr.
Tunica, MS
Garold Joe Martin
PRODUCER
Garold Joe Martin
Firebaugh, CA
Nathan B. Reed
PRODUCER
Nathan B. Reed
Marianna, AR
Jon R. Whatley
PRODUCER
Jon R. Whatley
Odem, TX
Larry Black
GINNER
Larry Black
Roscoe, TX
Steven W. Sterling
GINNER
Steven W. Sterling
Tuscumbia, AL
Matt Toste
GINNER
Matt Toste
Cantua Creek, CA
J. Bradley Williams
GINNER
J. Bradley Williams
Burlison, TN
Joseph B. Cain
WAREHOUSER
Joseph B. Cain
Bakersfield, CA
Ray Doroff
WAREHOUSER
Ray Doroff
Memphis, TN
Robert Swize
WAREHOUSER
Robert Swize
Corpus Christi, TX
Joe Tillman
WAREHOUSER
Joe Tillman
Cordova, TN
Eric D. Wanjura
WAREHOUSER
Eric D. Wanjura
Lubbock, TX
Henry Thomas Hayden, Jr.
MERCHANT
Henry Thomas Hayden, Jr.
Cordova, TN
John C. King, III
MERCHANT
John C. King, III
Richardson, TX
Krista Rickman
MERCHANT
Krista Rickman
Memphis, TN
Ernst D. Schroeder, Jr.
MERCHANT
Ernst D. Schroeder, Jr.
Bakersfield, CA
Abdul Azeez Syed
MERCHANT
Abdul Azeez Syed
Richardson, TX
Joe D. Gribble
COTTONSEED
Joe D. Gribble
Altus, OK
Amy West Hopper
COTTONSEED
Amy West Hopper
Overland Park, KS
Robert L. Lacy, Jr.
COTTONSEED
Robert L. Lacy, Jr.
Lubbock, TX


No photo available


COTTONSEED
Aaron Omar Pena
Harlingen, TX
Fred Serven
COTTONSEED
Fred Serven
Chattanooga, TN
Wayne Boseman
COOPERATIVE
Wayne Boseman
Garner, NC
Kevin Brinkley
COOPERATIVE
Kevin Brinkley
Lubbock, TX
Paul E. Bush
COOPERATIVE
Paul E. Bush
Glendale, AZ
David C. Camp
COOPERATIVE
David C. Camp
Greenwood, MS
Reid W. Nichols
COOPERATIVE
Reid W. Nichols
Altus, OK
William E. Bowen, Jr.
MANUFACTURER
William E. Bowen, Jr.
Inman, SC
Marc Doyon
MANUFACTURER
Marc Doyon
Salisbury, NC
James Martin
MANUFACTURER
James Martin
Gastonia, NC
Anderson D. Warlick
MANUFACTURER
Anderson D. Warlick
Gastonia, NC

Advisors to the Board

Woody Anderson
Woody Anderson
Colorado City, TX
Phillip C. Burnett
Phillip C. Burnett
Memphis, TN
Jerry Calvani
Jerry Calvani
Carlsbad, NM
Chuck Coley
Chuck Coley
Vienna, GA
Ron Craft
Ron Craft
Plains, TX
Wallace L. Darneille
Wallace L. Darneille
Equality, AL
James F. Dodson
James F. Dodson
Robstown, TX
Kent D. Fountain
Kent D. Fountain
Surrency, GA
Tommy R. Funk, Sr.
Tommy R. Funk, Sr.
Sebastian, TX
Robert W. Greene
Robert W. Greene
Courtland, AL
Jon W. Hardwick
Jon W. Hardwick
Newellton, LA
Bruce Heiden
Bruce Heiden
Buckeye, AZ
Allen B. Helms, Jr.
Allen B. Helms, Jr.
Clarkedale, AR


No photo available


Matthew R. Huie
Beeville, TX
Mark D. Lange
Mark D. Lange
Cordova, TN
Ronald C. Lee
Ronald C. Lee
Bronwood, GA
John Maguire
John Maguire
Hilton Head Island, SC
W. N. Mallory, Jr.
W. N. Mallory, Jr.
Memphis, TN


No photo available


Joseph H. Martin, II
Conway, NC
Larry R. McClendon
Larry R. McClendon
Marianna, AR
Robert E. McLendon
Robert E. McLendon
Leary, GA
Nick R. McMichen
Nick R. McMichen
Centre, AL
Frank M. Mitchener, Jr.
Frank M. Mitchener, Jr.
Sumner, MS
John E. Pucheu, Jr.
John E. Pucheu, Jr.
Tranquillity, CA
F. Ronald Rayner
F. Ronald Rayner
Goodyear, AZ
John Ruark
John Ruark
Bishop, GA
James H. Sanford
James H. Sanford
Prattville, AL
Ted Schneider
Ted Schneider
Lake Providence, LA
Eddie Smith
Eddie Smith
Floydada, TX
Shane Stephens
Shane Stephens
Greenwood, MS
K. Michael Tate
K. Michael Tate
Huntsville, AL
Sledge Taylor
Sledge Taylor
Como, MS
Anderson D. Warlick
Anderson D. Warlick
Gastonia, NC